Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Las Palmas have been prevented from appointing Jorge Almiron as their coach because he does not have enough experience according to Uefa...
13 December, 17:32 - Andres Iniesta has not given up hope Javier Mascherano will stay at the club amid reports the Argentine is on...
13 December, 16:36 - Andres Iniesta admitted his late goal to knock Chelsea out in the Champions League semifinals in 2009 is one...
12 December, 20:54 - Real Madrid coach Zinedine Zidane said he was delighted to be able to call on the "best player in the world"...
10 December, 23:54 - Luis Suarez and Lionel Messi fired Barcelona to victory over 10-man Villarreal as the leaders won for the...
10 December, 19:20 - Atletico Madrid bounced back from the disappointment of being dumped out of the Champions League in midweek...
09 December, 22:25 - La Liga leaders Barcelona will be without their captain Andres Iniesta for Sunday's trip to Villarreal after...
09 December, 19:20 - Real Madrid sent a warning to Barcelona just two weeks ahead of El Clasico by storming back into form as...
09 December, 17:46 - Cristiano Ronaldo paraded his record-equalling fifth Ballon d'Or to an adoring Santiago Bernabeu before Real...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 15 December 2017
22:00Sevilla v Levante
Saturday 16 December 2017
17:15Athletic Club v Real Sociedad
19:30Eibar v Valencia
21:45Atlético Madrid v Deportivo Alavés
Sunday 17 December 2017
13:00Girona v Getafe
17:15Celta de Vigo v Villarreal
Sunday 17 December 2017
19:30Las Palmas v Espanyol
21:45Barcelona v Deportivo La Coruña
Monday 18 December 2017
02:00Leganés v Real Madrid
22:00Málaga v Real Betis
Tuesday 19 December 2017
22:30Levante v Leganés
Monday 11 December 2017
Espanyol 0 - 1 Girona
Sunday 10 December 2017
Villarreal 0 - 2 Barcelona
Levante 1 - 2 Athletic Club
Real Betis 0 - 1 Atlético Madrid
Real Sociedad 0 - 2 Málaga
Saturday 09 December 2017
Valencia 2 - 1 Celta de Vigo
Saturday 09 December 2017
Deportivo La Coruña 1 - 0 Leganés
Real Madrid 5 - 0 Sevilla
Getafe 0 - 0 Eibar
Friday 08 December 2017
Deportivo Alavés 2 - 0 Las Palmas
Monday 04 December 2017
Girona 2 - 3 Deportivo Alavés
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona15123039
2Valencia15104134
3Atlético Madrid1596033
4Real Madrid1594231
5Sevilla1591528
6Villarreal1563621
7Getafe1555520
8Leganés1562720
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - December 14
World Rugby HSBC Sevens Series - Round 2: Cape Town: 5th Place Playoff: Fiji vs USA
SA Cricket - Ram Slam T20 Challenge Highlights - Semi Final 1 Multiply Titans vs Warriors
PLTV: Premier League Today - 14 December
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Can Manchester City go all the way and win the Premier League title?
Yes
No