Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Pep Guardiola's Manchester City are being widely hailed as one of the best sides in Premier League history after they set a stunning new...
14 December, 20:58 - England's Football Association have asked Manchester United manager Jose Mourinho to explain comments he made...
14 December, 20:56 - Southampton's players have to be completely committed to the club's cause, manager Mauricio Pellegrino said...
14 December, 19:01 - Stoke City defender Kurt Zouma will miss Saturday's Premier League match against West Ham United after...
14 December, 18:44 - Burnley cannot get carried away by the form that has propelled them up the table and must focus on their...
14 December, 18:28 - Crystal Palace must maintain their newfound momentum to keep up with their rivals if they are to move out of...
14 December, 13:37 - Manchester City must not focus their attention solely on striker Harry Kane as they prepare to host a...
14 December, 13:27 - Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger refused to blame forward Alexis Sanchez's performance for the goalless draw at...
14 December, 13:22 - Everton players were impressive in Wednesday's 1-0 win at Newcastle United despite being drained after a...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 16 December 2017
14:30Leicester City v Crystal Palace
17:00Chelsea v Southampton
17:00Watford v Huddersfield Town
17:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Burnley
17:00Stoke City v West Ham United
17:00Arsenal v Newcastle United
19:30Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday 17 December 2017
16:15West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United
18:30AFC Bournemouth v Liverpool
Monday 18 December 2017
22:00Everton v Swansea City
Friday 22 December 2017
21:45Arsenal v Liverpool
Saturday 23 December 2017
14:30Everton v Chelsea
Wednesday 13 December 2017
Manchester United 1 - 0 AFC Bournemouth
Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 0 - 0 Arsenal
Liverpool 0 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Southampton 1 - 4 Leicester City
Newcastle United 0 - 1 Everton
Swansea City 0 - 4 Manchester City
Tuesday 12 December 2017
Crystal Palace 2 - 1 Watford
Huddersfield Town 1 - 3 Chelsea
Burnley 1 - 0 Stoke City
Sunday 10 December 2017
Manchester United 1 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 1 - 1 Everton
Southampton 1 - 1 Arsenal
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City17161049
2Manchester United17122338
3Chelsea17112435
4Tottenham Hotspur1794431
5Liverpool1787231
6Burnley1794431
7Arsenal1793530
8Leicester City1775526
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - December 14
World Rugby HSBC Sevens Series - Round 2: Cape Town: 5th Place Playoff: Fiji vs USA
SA Cricket - Ram Slam T20 Challenge Highlights - Semi Final 1 Multiply Titans vs Warriors
PLTV: Premier League Today - 14 December
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Can Manchester City go all the way and win the Premier League title?
Yes
No